Welcome Bonus
100% up to A$750 + 200 Spins
Plus Bonus Crab credit & VIP Level 1 entry
Pistolo CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
A$160
Min Deposit
A$30
Max Cashout
10× bonus value

Pistolo Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Pistolo Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current route is the welcome package: a 100% deposit match up to A$750 with 200 free spins, plus Bonus Crab credit and VIP Level 1 entry. Here is how it works, what the spins are worth and the rules to check before you play.

Pistolo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, with reference number ALSI-202411077-FI2.

The closest offer: 200 free spins with a qualifying deposit

Pistolo Casino’s main welcome package gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to A$750 and 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least A$30 to qualify. The offer is activated in your casino account, so the practical first step is choosing it during registration or activating it after signing in.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to A$750
Free spins200
Minimum depositA$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus + deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Maximum bonus betA$160
Maximum cashout10× bonus value
Expiry10 days

The package also includes a Bonus Crab credit, which can lead to real money, free spins or other prizes, and entry to level one of the VIP programme. The 200 spins are not supplied all at once: you receive 20 per day across 10 days. Each daily batch has a 24-hour claim window.

How to activate the welcome spins in your account

You can opt in to the welcome package during registration. Pistolo Casino also lets you register with FunID, then use the account to activate the offer. Have your personal details ready because the registration form asks for more than just an email address.

Register

Select Register and choose the welcome bonus option. You can opt out instead, but opting in is the route to the deposit match and 200 spins.

Enter your login details

Provide your email address and password, agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, and confirm that you are 18 or over.

Complete your profile

Enter your name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address, then select Create Account.

Verify the account

Complete account verification before moving on to withdrawals. Verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed.

Deposit and play

Make a qualifying deposit of at least A$30, activate the welcome package in your casino account and use the spins and bonus within the stated time limits.

The registration and activation process works in a browser on iOS and Android. There is no standalone mobile app, but the mobile-optimised site gives access to the casino, bonuses, deposits, support, live casino and sportsbook. Google Chrome is the recommended browser.

Wagering rules: what counts and how the maths works

The deposit match has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined value of the bonus and deposit. That wording matters. For example, a $100 deposit matched with a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 35×, you would need to wager $7,000 before that part of the promotion clears.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× wagering requirement. If the 200 spins produce $25 in winnings, the wagering figure for those winnings would be $1,000. That is separate from the calculation for the matched deposit bonus.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Video poker10%
Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%

A 100% contribution means a $10 qualifying wager adds $10 to the wagering total. A 10% contribution means the same wager adds $1. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds, so slots, keno and scratch cards are the more direct choices for working through the requirement.

Other free spins and promotions for regular players

The welcome package is not the only way to receive free spins. A Weekly Reload promotion awards 50 free spins. There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus in other markets that offers a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins. Its listed terms include a 35× wagering requirement on bonus plus deposit, a $75 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value.

The weekly reload spins and the weekend promotion are separate from the 200-spin welcome package. Promotions can also connect with the Bonus Crab virtual claw machine, where attempts are earned through deposits and wagers. Possible prizes include cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems.

  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins.
  • Weekend Reload Bonus in other markets: 50% up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins.
  • Bonus Crab: cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems.
  • Weekly and monthly tournaments: prize pools of $3,000 each.
  • Go Hunt!: gems can be used in a shooting game for bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000.
  • Drop-and-win promotions are available for Pragmatic Play games.

Go Hunt! is fully functional on mobile, so you can use it through the browser-based site on a compatible phone or tablet. Gems are earned through deposits, bets and winning tournaments, then spent in the game to complete quests by slaying monsters.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the welcome package

Players who move beyond the first promotion can use Pistolo Casino’s loyalty features. The five-tier VIP programme awards gems through deposits, placing bets and winning tournaments. The welcome package includes entry to level one, where the listed perks are on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat.

RewardWho it is forValue
Live casino cashbackLive casino players25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $300
General cashbackVIP players15% of weekly non-live losses, up to $4,500
Higher VIP levelsPlayers who advance tiersHigher withdrawal limits, cashback and personalised offers
VIP managerLevels 4 and 5Personal VIP manager

The live casino cashback is based on weekly live casino losses. General cashback applies across non-live games and is available to VIP players. Higher VIP levels also unlock increased withdrawal limits, while levels four and five include a personal VIP manager.

Games to use with your spins and bonus balance

Pistolo Casino offers more than 12,000 games, including over 7,000 slots and between 390 and 395 live dealer games. Slots are the clearest fit for the welcome wagering because they contribute 100%. Keno and scratch cards also contribute 100%, while live tables and video poker contribute 10%.

  • Slots, including popular titles such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus and Sugar Rush.
  • Instant games such as Chicken Road 2, Mines and Limbo.
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, casino poker and specialty games.
  • Live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live poker, live dice games and live shows.
  • Keno, scratch cards, bingo, jackpot games, crash games, craps and dice.
  • Sports betting and esports betting, including Counter Strike, Valorant, League of Legends, UEFA Champions League, ATP and NFL.

Demo mode is available on most games without registration, which lets you look around before depositing. The overall payout percentage across games is 98.21%, but individual results vary and gambling always involves real financial risk.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino does not charge deposit fees. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, FunID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, Cash2Code, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano.

ItemAustralian terms
Common deposit minimumA$20
Bitcoin deposit minimumA$60
Maximum deposit$1,400 with Paysafecard; up to $10,000 with crypto; up to $5,000 with most methods
Daily withdrawal limitA$800
Monthly withdrawal limitA$10,500
Processing time1-3 business days
After approvalUp to 24 hours for e-wallets and crypto; 2-5 business days for cards; up to 6 business days for bank transfers

The stated total withdrawal timeframe is 0-5 days. Withdrawals are available through Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and the listed cryptocurrencies. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code support deposits but not withdrawals, so choose a withdrawal-capable method when planning how to cash out.

There is no cap on winnings, although Australian withdrawal limits still apply. Higher-ranking VIP players can receive increased withdrawal limits. The minimum withdrawal ranges from $20 to $60 depending on the method, and account verification is required before the first withdrawal is processed.

Support and safer ways to play

Customer support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with a human agent connecting in under one minute. Email replies are provided within one hour, with instant confirmation that the message was received.

Pistolo Casino uses SSL encryption, and game providers use random-number technology with independent auditors verifying game-provider RNG systems. The account also includes time-out tools and self-exclusion. These are useful controls if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does the Pistolo Casino welcome package include?

It includes 200 free spins. They are issued as 20 spins per day for 10 days, and each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours.

What deposit do I need for the welcome spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is A$30. The package also includes a 100% deposit match up to A$750.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit bonus uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit. Free-spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

Can I play live casino games with the welcome bonus?

Yes. Live games contribute 10% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is A$160.

How long do I have to use the welcome offer?

The bonus and free spins must be used within 10 days of activation. Each daily free-spin batch has its own 24-hour claim period.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

Australian players can withdraw up to A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher-ranking VIP players can receive increased withdrawal limits.

How quickly are withdrawals paid?

Withdrawal processing takes 1-3 business days. After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can take up to 24 hours, bank cards take 2-5 business days and bank transfers take up to 6 business days.